601 E Stella Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Holiday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Stella Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $181,112, approximately $118 per square foot. 601 E Stella Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Lisenby H Philip
Bought by
Pedigo Lisenby H and Pedigo Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedigo Lisenby H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,961 | $51,119 | $8,862 | $42,257 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $46,993 | $8,147 | $38,846 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $43,584 | $7,556 | $36,028 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $39,457 | $7,065 | $32,392 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $38,641 | $6,919 | $31,722 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $38,641 | $6,919 | $31,722 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $38,917 | $6,968 | $31,949 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $39,134 | $7,007 | $32,127 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $39,228 | $7,024 | $32,204 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $38,763 | $6,941 | $31,822 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $38,763 | $6,941 | $31,822 |
| 2013 | $2,651 | $38,763 | $6,941 | $31,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map