Estimated Value: $126,952 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Walnut St, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $144,988, approximately $120 per square foot. 601 E Walnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $93,200 | $8,900 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $447 | $83,600 | $8,900 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $484 | $84,400 | $8,900 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $514 | $80,300 | $6,200 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $407 | $64,100 | $6,200 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $407 | $59,400 | $6,200 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $370 | $57,300 | $6,200 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $333 | $53,100 | $5,900 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $305 | $52,600 | $5,900 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $327 | $52,600 | $5,900 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $252 | $51,800 | $5,900 | $45,900 |
| 2013 | $252 | $50,800 | $5,900 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map