Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(270) 458-0071
126 Total Sales
4 in Boonville
$133K - $280K Price Range
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $187,000
This home is located at 601 E Walnut St Unit 603, Boonville, IN 47601 and is currently estimated at $125,326, approximately $102 per square foot. 601 E Walnut St Unit 603 is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Boonville Middle School, and Boonville High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(270) 458-0071
126 Total Sales
4 in Boonville
$133K - $280K Price Range
Michelle Stanger
STANGER HOMES, LLC
(930) 200-4890
146 Total Sales
2 in Boonville
$75K - $83K Price Range
Eric Walker
Catanese Real Estate
(930) 212-2392
78 Total Sales
6 in Boonville
$33K - $630K Price Range
Rob Schulte
Key Associates of Rockport IN
(270) 341-9256
154 Total Sales
2 in Boonville
$120K - $141K Price Range
Philip Hooper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 625-2338
139 Total Sales
2 in Boonville
$125K - $400K Price Range
Brian Ellis
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 635-5847
54 Total Sales
3 in Boonville
$40K - $150K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $36,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $108,700 | $9,000 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $510 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $501 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $4,200 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $56,900 | $4,200 | $52,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.