601 Eberwhite Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Eberwhite Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $610,262, approximately $522 per square foot. 601 Eberwhite Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Darnton David and Marie-Baker Cheryl
Bought by
Darnton David and Darnton Cheryl Marie-Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnton David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,808 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,591 | $312,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $230,300 | $230,300 | $0 |