601 Eldrid Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $610,161, approximately $230 per square foot. 601 Eldrid Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Balaras Panayotis and Balaras Janice
Bought by
Time Of Grace Ministries
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Time Of Grace Ministries | $312,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $471,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $676 | $447,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $642 | $423,300 | $233,900 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $408,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $393,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $377,900 | $233,900 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $366,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $355,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $296,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map