601 Emery St Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $211,636 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Emery St, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $218,159, approximately $128 per square foot. 601 Emery St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Trautlein Jeremy J and Trautlein Elissa K
Bought by
Kletsch Dustin T and Kletsch Crystal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kletsch Dustin T | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $169,800 | $9,300 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $169,800 | $9,300 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $169,800 | $9,300 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $95,600 | $6,300 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map