601 Fm 2843 Florence, TX 76527
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Fm 2843, Florence, TX 76527 and is currently estimated at $579,989, approximately $298 per square foot. 601 Fm 2843 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,032 | $633,603 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,032 | $576,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $523,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,351 | $476,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $430,991 | $126,256 | $338,913 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $391,810 | $108,447 | $296,284 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $356,191 | $100,476 | $308,192 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $323,810 | $99,536 | $299,049 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $294,373 | $97,950 | $262,017 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $267,612 | $87,126 | $242,061 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $298,609 | $79,036 | $219,573 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $296,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map