Estimated Value: $85,006 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Garden Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $100,252, approximately $79 per square foot. 601 Garden Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy M
Bought by
Front Llc Spartan Path Realty Garden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Llc Spartan Path Realty Garden | $114,300 | Eric Firkel | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Timothy M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map