601 Garibaldi Ave Roseto, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $277,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Garibaldi Ave, Roseto, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $264,701, approximately $116 per square foot. 601 Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Bruce John
Bought by
Bruce Nastassja and Phillips Nastassja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Bought by
Bruce John and Bruce Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Nastassja | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce John | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $487 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2025 | $487 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map