601 Goshen Back Rd Engelhard, NC 27824
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Goshen Back Rd, Engelhard, NC 27824 and is currently estimated at $100,753, approximately $93 per square foot. 601 Goshen Back Rd is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $275 | $54,886 | $16,044 | $38,842 |
| 2023 | $131 | $34,005 | $15,044 | $18,961 |
| 2022 | $336 | $37,556 | $15,044 | $22,512 |
| 2021 | $299 | $37,556 | $15,044 | $22,512 |
| 2020 | $289 | $37,556 | $15,044 | $22,512 |
| 2019 | $289 | $37,556 | $15,044 | $22,512 |
| 2018 | $293 | $37,556 | $15,044 | $22,512 |
| 2017 | $294 | $45,903 | $17,683 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $476 | $45,902 | $17,683 | $28,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map