601 Grant Dowell, IL 62927
Estimated Value: $98,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Grant, Dowell, IL 62927 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 601 Grant is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School, Elverado Junior High School, and Christian Fellowship School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Village Of Dowell
Bought by
Stewart Dennis and Stewart Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcmillan Marty G
Bought by
Dowell Village Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillan Maribel
Bought by
Mcmillan Marty Graham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowell Village Of | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Marty Graham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $134 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2023 | $125 | $1,517 | $1,517 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $1,375 | $1,375 | $0 |
| 2021 | $155 | $3,756 | $1,375 | $2,381 |
| 2020 | $156 | $3,822 | $1,399 | $2,423 |
| 2019 | $155 | $3,756 | $1,375 | $2,381 |
| 2018 | $153 | $3,756 | $1,375 | $2,381 |
| 2017 | $153 | $5,310 | $1,375 | $3,935 |
| 2016 | $155 | $5,310 | $1,375 | $3,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,310 | $1,375 | $3,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,310 | $1,375 | $3,935 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,283 | $1,375 | $3,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map