601 Hidden Treasure Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hidden Treasure Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $468,624, approximately $199 per square foot. 601 Hidden Treasure Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Ramsey Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,233
Outstanding Balance
$123,890
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Claudette | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Claudette | $187,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $482,997 | $73,125 | $409,872 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $249,599 | $46,720 | $202,879 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $218,375 | $37,960 | $180,415 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $218,375 | $37,960 | $180,415 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $218,375 | $37,960 | $180,415 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $217,653 | $45,119 | $172,534 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $217,653 | $45,119 | $172,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map