601 Horneytown Rd High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $243,150, approximately $122 per square foot. 601 Horneytown Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $31,500 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $132,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $452 | $132,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $132,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $452 | $132,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $132,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |