NOT LISTED FOR SALE

601 Hummingbird St Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $325,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,839 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of April 2020

LARGE MOVE-IN READY HOME IN CENTRAL LYNN HAVEN! SIDEWALK COMMUNITY! The interior of this home features 4 bedrooms (OR 3 bedrooms with a bonus Living Room), 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan (good for entertaining), an XL interior laundry room, fresh interior paint, new vinyl plank floors (no carpet), a new water heater, and ample natural light. The kitchen boasts ample counter and cabinet space, new stainless steel appliances and is open to the dining area. The master bedroom can accommodate King Size Furniture. The exterior features a corner lot with circle driveway, a small back deck, and a new roof. This home is a short drive to restaurants, schools, shopping and more. NO HOA. X Flood Zone. Call today for a private preview. Measurements approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Garrett

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #3139918 Listed on: 11/22/2019

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Gray

Counts Real Estate Group Inc License #3130420

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 11,195 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x127x116x70

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Forest Est Ph 5 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 107x127x116x70
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Forest Est Ph 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Foyer, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11195.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Red Door Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Ashmore Angela J
Seller's Agent
Kelli Garrett
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
Buyer's Agent
Martha Gray
Counts Real Estate Group Inc
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-12.46%
Current Estimated Value
$306,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,113
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,067

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Kelli Garrett
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
7.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
315.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Lowe Edward Christopher and Lowe Michelle Marie
Bought by
Khalus S I
Seller's Agent
Natalia Sevciuc
Stars Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kelli Garrett
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
7.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashmore Angela J $210,000 Attorney
Red Door Remodeling Llc $96,000 H & S Title & Escrow Inc
Alpha Omega Investment Union Llc -- H & S Title & Escrow Inc
Khalus S I $55,000 H & S Title And Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ashmore Angela J $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $210,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $96,000 -- --
04/02/2020 04/02/20 Sold $210,000 -12.5% $109 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 For Sale $239,900 +149.9% $124 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $96,000 +7.9% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $89,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,468 $205,188 -- --
2024 $2,395 $199,405 -- --
2023 $2,395 $193,597 $0 $0
2022 $2,168 $187,336 $0 $0
2021 $2,675 $178,190 $45,500 $132,690
2020 $1,213 $81,207 $41,781 $39,426
2019 $1,412 $97,280 $39,686 $57,594
2018 $1,624 $110,559 $0 $0
2017 $833 $95,229 $0 $0
2016 $822 $93,270 $0 $0
2015 $842 $92,622 $0 $0
2014 $829 $91,887 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 691155

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11635-341-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.