601 Hydrangea Ln Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated payment $1,465/month
Highlights
- Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Jones Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Great Room with Fireplace
About This Home
Craftsman style 2-story family home in Bremen City school district! 4bed/3.5 bath home with TWO Master suites, one on the main floor and one up-stairs! Beautiful White cabinets, granite counter-tops, tile bathroom floors & tile shower in master, Oil Rubbed Bronze fixtures and hardwoods in foyer, great room, powder room, kitchen, breakfast and study! SUPRA lockbox.
Listing Agent
BEAU JOHNSON
Input only Listings Brokerage Phone: License #265145 Listed on: 08/30/2018
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $300
Year Built
- Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Energy-Efficient Roof
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Creekside At Magnolia Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 0093L 0001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $190,556 | $21,600 | $168,956 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $146,341 | $8,000 | $138,341 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $179,866 | $8,000 | $171,866 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $138,283 | $8,000 | $130,283 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $130,467 | $8,000 | $122,467 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $131,656 | $8,000 | $123,656 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $114,130 | $8,000 | $106,130 |
| 2018 | $52 | $31,425 | $8,000 | $23,425 |
| 2017 | $82 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -1.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -1.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | +74.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $430,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $12,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $12,100 | -- | |
| Deed | $1,658,300 | -- | |
| Deed | $1,658,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $334,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,750 | New Conventional |
Source: West Metro Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 135465
APN: 0093L-0001
- 512 Silver Leaf Pkwy
- 832 Brown Thrasher Way
- 812 Brown Thrasher Way
- 735 Cherokee Rose
- 908 Daylilly Hill
- 929 Daylilly Hill Unit 41
- 929 Daylilly Hill
- 635 Lawson St
- 701 Cherokee Rose
- 1015 Stone Brook Ln
- 472 Tucker Trail
- 116 Edwards St
- 153 Crest Pointe
- 703 Laurel St
- 112 Summit Ln
- 414 Chestnut St
- 405 Creek View Ct
- 208 Georgia Ave S
- 805 Laurel St
- 201 Georgia Ave S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.