601 Irving Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Irving Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $175,961, approximately $203 per square foot. 601 Irving Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Pittarelli Eugene
Bought by
Rogers Michelle and Pittarelli Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $728 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $3,950 | $550 | $3,400 |