601 Jackson Ave Dunellen, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Jackson Ave, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $591,894, approximately $268 per square foot. 601 Jackson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Michael
Bought by
Lareau Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lareau Janette | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lareau Janette | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $488,300 | $85,300 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $12,416 | $488,600 | $85,300 | $403,300 |
| 2023 | $12,416 | $458,500 | $85,300 | $373,200 |
| 2022 | $12,659 | $458,500 | $85,300 | $373,200 |
| 2021 | $11,251 | $419,700 | $85,300 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $11,777 | $362,600 | $95,900 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $11,251 | $362,600 | $95,900 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $9,738 | $72,100 | $15,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $9,344 | $72,100 | $15,000 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $72,100 | $15,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $8,779 | $72,100 | $15,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $8,593 | $72,100 | $15,000 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map