Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Liedtke
Abide Realty LLC
(903) 920-3871
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Come check out this Irresistibly Charming 3/2/2 with ample curb appeal. This timeless brick home boasts a picturesque front porch set on a wide pie shaped lot, perfect for pets and play with no back neighbor in view! There’s also a large side entry garage and driveway. The smart, efficient floor plan wastes no space, featuring hardwood floors, crown moulding, raised ceiling, and a wood burning fireplace. Open Dining Kitchen Combo with an extra large walk-in pantry. The primary features a trayed ceiling with ceiling fan. A Spacious Primary bath with double vanity, TONS of closet space, and split shower. There are two primary walk-in closets! Guest Rooms features a vaulted ceiling, ceiling fans and great natural light. Saving the best for last...NEW Roof and HVAC System just installed! Backyard has been seeded with grass and there is also an inground storm shelter - needs some TLC, given no value. Come make this Chandler property home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abide Realty LLC License #0639089 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,926 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $233,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $211,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $192,671 | $12,000 | $278,776 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $246,060 | $12,000 | $234,060 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $173,640 | $12,000 | $161,640 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $160,310 | $12,000 | $148,310 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $145,760 | $12,000 | $133,760 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $119,640 | $12,000 | $107,640 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $117,530 | $12,000 | $105,530 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $117,530 | $12,000 | $105,530 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $117,530 | $12,000 | $105,530 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $117,530 | $12,000 | $105,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Liedtke
Abide Realty LLC
(903) 920-3871
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002028
APN: 4137-0001-0240-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.