NOT LISTED FOR SALE

601 Lakeview Dr Cortland, OH 44410

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $223,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,340 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Lakeview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2015

Good solid investment! YOU can own this quality built, side-by-side duplex. Each unit has living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and full basement (great for storage). Tenants pay $475. each unit plus utilities. Newer roof, windows, vinyl siding and doors. Units also have had updates to bathrooms and flooring. Located near newly constructed Warren Trumbull County Library ~ Cortland Branch. A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Partridge

Deleted Agent License #305572 Listed on: 05/27/2015

Deleted Agent

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Cornicello

William Zamarelli, Inc. License #252274

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,205

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable/electric link, electric, gas, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-003910

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,205

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 51.27
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2048
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2048
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 2048
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2048

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Lakeview LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4800
  • Parcel Number: 34-003910

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable/Electric Link, Electric, Gas, Sewer, Water

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 1
  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 2
  • Percent Units Occupied: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2205

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
List Price
$114,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$207,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
List Price
$114,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Semtech Land Management Llc -- None Available
Sember Joseph M $105,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $105,000 -8.3% $51 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $114,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,827 $51,070 $8,750 $42,320
2024 $2,827 $51,070 $8,750 $42,320
2023 $2,748 $51,070 $8,750 $42,320
2022 $2,493 $38,850 $8,750 $30,100
2021 $2,502 $38,850 $8,750 $30,100
2020 $2,515 $38,850 $8,750 $30,100
2019 $2,245 $33,850 $8,750 $25,100
2018 $2,256 $33,850 $8,750 $25,100
2017 $2,253 $33,850 $8,750 $25,100
2016 $2,507 $36,400 $8,750 $27,650
2015 $2,499 $36,400 $8,750 $27,650
2014 $2,205 $36,400 $8,750 $27,650
2013 $2,244 $36,400 $8,750 $27,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3715062

MLS Now

APN: 34-003910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.