Seller's Agent in 2025
Amnes M. Vega Guerridos Vega
Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt.
(650) 437-4180
36 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,476,000
This home is located at 601 Laurel Ave Unit 505, San Mateo, CA 94401 since 10 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,412,707, approximately $743 per square foot. This property was built in 1992. 601 Laurel Ave Unit 505 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt. License #02044743 Listed on: 03/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angus And Virginia Maclean Revocable Trust | $1,530,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Ellis Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Anthony T | $1,000,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Anthony T | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $1,530,000 | -- | $805 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,229 | $1,225,854 | $367,754 | $858,100 |
| 2023 | $15,229 | $1,178,255 | $353,475 | $824,780 |
| 2022 | $14,648 | $1,155,153 | $346,545 | $808,608 |
| 2021 | $14,304 | $1,132,503 | $339,750 | $792,753 |
| 2020 | $13,808 | $1,120,892 | $336,267 | $784,625 |
| 2019 | $13,443 | $1,098,915 | $329,674 | $769,241 |
| 2018 | $12,355 | $1,077,368 | $323,210 | $754,158 |
| 2017 | $12,355 | $1,056,244 | $316,873 | $739,371 |
| 2016 | $12,237 | $1,035,534 | $310,660 | $724,874 |
| 2015 | $11,974 | $1,019,980 | $305,994 | $713,986 |
| 2014 | $11,746 | $1,000,000 | $300,000 | $700,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amnes M. Vega Guerridos Vega
Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt.
(650) 437-4180
36 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81997281
APN: 103-360-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.