601 Lenora Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Lenora Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $210,976, approximately $274 per square foot. 601 Lenora Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including William Holliday Elementary School, Pontiac William Holliday Jr High School, and Berean Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Panek Stanley M and Panek Sharon A
Bought by
Klopner Noel Tiffany S and Noel Oclevia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,494
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klopner Noel Tiffany S | $137,500 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klopner Noel Tiffany S | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,714 | $53,039 | $10,380 | $42,659 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $46,929 | $9,184 | $37,745 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $45,801 | $9,000 | $36,801 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $43,471 | $8,542 | $34,929 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $41,179 | $8,092 | $33,087 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $41,179 | $8,092 | $33,087 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $40,762 | $8,012 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $39,109 | $7,687 | $31,422 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $38,226 | $7,513 | $30,713 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $39,063 | $7,748 | $31,315 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $39,783 | $7,891 | $31,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map