601 Main St Louisville, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $755,341 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Main St, Louisville, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $922,835, approximately $512 per square foot. 601 Main St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Louisville Elementary School, Louisville Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Greene Jeremy D and Greene Sarah C
Bought by
Living Greene Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Samantha Lynn and Estate Of Donald L Fleming
Bought by
Greene Jeremy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,450
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1985
Bought by
Greene Jeremy D and Greene Sarah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1963
Bought by
Greene Jeremy D and Greene Sarah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Greene Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Living Greene Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Jeremy D | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Jeremy D | -- | -- | |
| Greene Jeremy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Jeremy D | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $58,125 | $40,594 | $17,531 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $58,125 | $40,594 | $17,531 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $58,250 | $43,208 | $18,727 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $41,686 | $29,829 | $11,857 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $46,611 | $33,355 | $13,256 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $44,938 | $29,315 | $15,623 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $44,938 | $29,315 | $15,623 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $40,737 | $23,400 | $17,337 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $45,038 | $25,870 | $19,168 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $36,058 | $22,208 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $30,415 | $16,716 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $30,415 | $16,716 | $13,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map