601 Main St Platteville, CO 80651
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Main St, Platteville, CO 80651. 601 Main St is a home located in Weld County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Jat Trust and Trout Jesse
Bought by
601 Main Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Ann Mondragon Sara
Bought by
Jat Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Trout Jesse
Bought by
Jat Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Jat Trust
Bought by
601 Main Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Mondragon Sara Ann
Bought by
Trout Jjessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Boulter Donna M
Bought by
Mondragon Sara Ann and Mondragon Marty Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Main Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jat Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jat Trust | -- | None Available | |
| 601 Main Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trout Jjessa | -- | None Available | |
| Mondragon Sara Ann | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 601 Main Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $28,140 | $5,330 | $22,810 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $28,140 | $5,330 | $22,810 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $26,060 | $5,510 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $684 | $10,630 | $5,720 | $4,910 |
| 2021 | $708 | $10,630 | $5,720 | $4,910 |
| 2020 | $669 | $10,630 | $5,720 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $692 | $10,630 | $5,720 | $4,910 |
| 2018 | $567 | $8,310 | $5,720 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $537 | $8,310 | $5,720 | $2,590 |
| 2016 | $399 | $6,410 | $3,820 | $2,590 |
| 2015 | $351 | $6,410 | $3,820 | $2,590 |
| 2014 | $333 | $6,120 | $3,530 | $2,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map