601 Mallory Ln Unit 3 Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $424,936
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Mallory Ln Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $412,734, approximately $205 per square foot. 601 Mallory Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Tilghman Joan F
Bought by
Curtis Daniel N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$194,519
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Tilghman Joan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,596
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Daniel N | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Tilghman Joan F | $214,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Daniel N | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilghman Joan F | $171,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $457,502 | $75,000 | $382,502 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $232,248 | $40,000 | $192,248 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $189,219 | $43,000 | $146,219 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $189,219 | $43,000 | $146,219 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $189,219 | $43,000 | $146,219 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $250,536 | $43,900 | $206,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,647 | $43,900 | $21,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map