601 Maplewood Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $346,517 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Maplewood Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $371,629, approximately $123 per square foot. 601 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Litzsinger Garay L and Litzsinger Susan
Bought by
Tucker Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,020
Outstanding Balance
$3,057
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$368,572
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Rebecca D | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Rebecca D | $35,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $38,437 | $3,534 | $34,903 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $33,573 | $3,534 | $30,039 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $33,573 | $3,534 | $30,039 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $29,982 | $3,534 | $26,448 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $29,982 | $3,534 | $26,448 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $27,762 | $3,534 | $24,228 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $27,762 | $3,534 | $24,228 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $25,707 | $3,534 | $22,173 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $25,707 | $3,534 | $22,173 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $25,707 | $3,534 | $22,173 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,707 | $3,534 | $22,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map