601 Mello Dr Chenoa, IL 61726
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Mello Dr, Chenoa, IL 61726 and is currently estimated at $232,766, approximately $136 per square foot. 601 Mello Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $72,328 | $6,020 | $66,308 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $65,231 | $5,429 | $59,802 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $56,123 | $4,671 | $51,452 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $54,840 | $4,564 | $50,276 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $50,991 | $4,244 | $46,747 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $50,991 | $4,244 | $46,747 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $50,491 | $4,202 | $46,289 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $50,491 | $4,202 | $46,289 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $50,491 | $4,202 | $46,289 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $51,807 | $4,312 | $47,495 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $51,807 | $4,312 | $47,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,373 | $4,359 | $48,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map