601 Mill Landing Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Mill Landing Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $291,259, approximately $216 per square foot. 601 Mill Landing Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Vanngoc Nhu T
Bought by
Lin Yuan Zhuo and Ou Yanqing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Outstanding Balance
$132,096
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Vanvanlu Dung Van
Bought by
Vanngoc Nhu T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Mau T
Bought by
Vanlu Dung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yuan Zhuo | $190,500 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Vanngoc Nhu T | $170,000 | Apex Settlement Corporation | |
| Vanlu Dung | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yuan Zhuo | $152,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanngoc Nhu T | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $291,200 | $110,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $264,000 | $105,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $240,000 | $95,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $224,800 | $80,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $198,400 | $70,000 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $193,600 | $70,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $181,800 | $55,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $169,700 | $55,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $169,700 | $55,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $164,700 | $50,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $158,200 | $50,000 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $158,200 | $50,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map