601 Mitchell St Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Estimated Value: $177,843 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Mitchell St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601 and is currently estimated at $182,922, approximately $254 per square foot. 601 Mitchell St is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Ponderosa Middle School, and Klamath Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Shellie
Bought by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Shellie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Rossetto Dino J and Rossetto Helen J
Bought by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Shellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,532
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,390
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | -- | Multiple | |
| Wilson Michael | $80,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |