601 Myers Rd Walnut Hill, IL 62893
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Myers Rd, Walnut Hill, IL 62893 and is currently estimated at $213,317, approximately $101 per square foot. 601 Myers Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Racoon Grade School and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,334 | $60,860 | $6,180 | $54,680 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $56,880 | $5,780 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $51,700 | $5,250 | $46,450 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $48,320 | $4,910 | $43,410 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $46,870 | $4,760 | $42,110 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $45,160 | $4,590 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $43,930 | $3,360 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $43,060 | $3,290 | $39,770 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $41,400 | $3,160 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $28 | $41,400 | $3,160 | $38,240 |
| 2012 | $27 | $40,590 | $3,100 | $37,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map