601 Myrtle St South Bend, IN 46637
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Myrtle St, South Bend, IN 46637 and is currently estimated at $240,361, approximately $84 per square foot. 601 Myrtle St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Muessel Primary Center, and Jefferson Intermediate Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Josef Wade Joshua Jonathan
Bought by
Wade Kezia Keren and Wade Joshua Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Wade Joshua Jonathan Josef
Bought by
Wade Kezia Keren and Wade Joshua Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Josef Wade Joshua Jonathan
Bought by
Wade Kezia Keren and Wade Joshua Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Keren Wade Kezia
Bought by
Wade Joshua Jonathan Jos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michael Lee
Bought by
Wade Kezia Keren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Kezia Keren | -- | Wade Karen | |
| Wade Kezia Keren | -- | Wade Karen | |
| Wade Kezia Keren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Joshua Jonathan Jos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Kezia Keren | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Kezia Keren | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $237,100 | $44,400 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $228,800 | $44,400 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $213,200 | $44,400 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $219,000 | $44,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $119,400 | $19,600 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $126,200 | $20,700 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $133,800 | $22,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $136,300 | $23,100 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $133,600 | $23,100 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $681 | $83,700 | $15,300 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $665 | $82,500 | $15,300 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map