601 N Adkin St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $83,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Adkin St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $52,013, approximately $72 per square foot. 601 N Adkin St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Christopher S
Bought by
Noel Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Nixon C Ray
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Jeffrey | $3,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Christopher S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $39,657 | $4,409 | $35,248 |
| 2024 | $150 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2023 | $150 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2022 | $150 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2021 | $150 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2020 | $146 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2019 | $146 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2018 | $142 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2017 | $142 | $9,261 | $1,500 | $7,761 |
| 2014 | $203 | $13,559 | $1,500 | $12,059 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,559 | $1,500 | $12,059 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,559 | $1,500 | $12,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map