601 N Ewing St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $98,992 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Ewing St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $129,998, approximately $134 per square foot. 601 N Ewing St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Sumpter Drayven and Sumpter Melissa
Bought by
Martinez Tribe Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Everett Tammera and Everett Arthur
Bought by
Naylor Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Allen Alisha L
Bought by
Naylor Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tribe Investments Llc | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit | |
| Naylor Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Naylor Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|