601 NW 4th St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 NW 4th St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $217,691, approximately $101 per square foot. 601 NW 4th St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Dino Lp
Bought by
Jeffus Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,049
Interest Rate
0.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$29,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Jeffus Larry
Bought by
Dino Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffus Larry W | $160,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Dino Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffus Larry W | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $20,606 | $2,401 | $18,205 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $16,808 | $1,883 | $14,925 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $16,318 | $1,807 | $14,511 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $15,843 | $1,698 | $14,145 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $15,843 | $1,698 | $14,145 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $14,933 | $1,696 | $13,237 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $14,499 | $1,545 | $12,954 |
| 2018 | $966 | $14,077 | $1,441 | $12,636 |
| 2017 | $733 | $13,858 | $1,427 | $12,431 |
| 2016 | $692 | $13,455 | $1,403 | $12,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,063 | $656 | $12,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,063 | $656 | $12,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map