601 Old Post Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,946 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Old Post Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $378,487, approximately $248 per square foot. 601 Old Post Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Scates Robert Lee
Bought by
Highfill Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,529
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highfill Nathan A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highfill Nathan A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $299,600 | $135,000 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $292,100 | $135,000 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map