601 Paddock Ln Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $407,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,690
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Paddock Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $387,334, approximately $104 per square foot. 601 Paddock Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dalraida Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $39,460 | $3,500 | $35,960 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $37,680 | $3,500 | $34,180 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $37,560 | $3,500 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $35,870 | $5,500 | $30,370 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $31,040 | $4,570 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $30,560 | $4,570 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $30,630 | $5,500 | $25,130 |
| 2017 | $995 | $56,740 | $11,000 | $45,740 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $29,999 | $5,500 | $24,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,540 | $5,500 | $27,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map