601 Park Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Park Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $130,793, approximately $73 per square foot. 601 Park Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Cravens Clarence and Cravens Linda
Bought by
Cravens Family Trust and Cravens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Adams Christopher and Adams Wendy
Bought by
Cravens Clarence and Cravens Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cravens Clarence | -- | None Available | |
| Cravens Clarence | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cravens Clarence | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $6,304 | $456 | $5,848 |
| 2023 | $529 | $5,718 | $424 | $5,294 |
| 2022 | $499 | $5,446 | $414 | $5,032 |
| 2021 | $512 | $5,446 | $414 | $5,032 |
| 2020 | $510 | $5,446 | $414 | $5,032 |
| 2019 | $476 | $5,447 | $414 | $5,033 |
| 2018 | $503 | $5,493 | $414 | $5,079 |
| 2017 | $505 | $5,465 | $414 | $5,051 |
| 2016 | $504 | $5,575 | $414 | $5,161 |
| 2015 | $506 | $5,615 | $414 | $5,201 |
| 2014 | $463 | $5,348 | $414 | $4,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map