601 Parkview Ct Unit B69 Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Parkview Ct Unit B69, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $232,131, approximately $276 per square foot. 601 Parkview Ct Unit B69 is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $83,866 | $16,000 | $67,866 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $83,548 | $12,000 | $71,548 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $83,548 | $12,000 | $71,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map