601 Pinecrest Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $243,147 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Pinecrest Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $268,037, approximately $100 per square foot. 601 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Heck Howard L
Bought by
Fabrizio Ii Edward L and Wassel Jami K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrizio Ii Edward L | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $1,500 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map