601 Pittston Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,700
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505. 601 Pittston Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $97,786 | $611,200 | $86,100 | $525,100 |
| 2025 | $10,899 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $9,966 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $9,747 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $9,747 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $9,567 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $9,000 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $8,842 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map