601 Pontiac St Joliet, IL 60432
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,237 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Pontiac St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $163,559, approximately $283 per square foot. 601 Pontiac St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Isaac Singleton Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Dobczyk Agnes A
Bought by
Agnes A Dobczyk Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes A Dobczyk Living Trust | -- | Coyle Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $503 | $27,854 | $5,988 | $21,866 |
| 2023 | $528 | $24,748 | $5,320 | $19,428 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $22,386 | $4,812 | $17,574 |
| 2021 | $930 | $20,908 | $4,494 | $16,414 |
| 2020 | $836 | $19,856 | $4,268 | $15,588 |
| 2019 | $711 | $18,454 | $3,967 | $14,487 |
| 2018 | $601 | $17,053 | $3,666 | $13,387 |
| 2017 | $471 | $15,504 | $3,333 | $12,171 |
| 2016 | $307 | $13,812 | $3,040 | $10,772 |
| 2015 | $211 | $12,950 | $2,850 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $211 | $12,900 | $2,850 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | $211 | $14,443 | $3,144 | $11,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map