601 Powhatan Beach Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $377,923 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Powhatan Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $465,731, approximately $421 per square foot. 601 Powhatan Beach Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Poe John B and Poe Sharon A
Bought by
Poe John B and Poe Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $346,400 | $166,300 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $328,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $293,300 | $151,300 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $972 | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $280,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $273,400 | $136,300 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $972 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map