Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Repko
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 714-5336
34 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $193,000
Pack your belongings and get to 601 Princeton! This well-landscaped home is turnkey and ready for its new owners. What more could you ask for? Brand new kitchen? Check. Brand new appliances? Check! Brand new: windows, LVF, carpet, furnace, central air, bathroom. CHECK!! The kitchen is opened up into the dining and living area to give the space more use and a better flow. The living room is well lit and spacious. Two bedrooms and the bathroom are on the first level. The basement is bright, open and could be used as extra entertainment area or for storage. Home is equipped with sump pump and whole home smoke and CO2 detectors. For a corner lot, this yard is private and fenced in with space for a fire pit or BBQ. Check out the 1.5 car garage and storage shed for all of your yard maintenance items! So much going on it's best to check it out yourself. Call for your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Real Estate Services License #2017004469 Listed on: 06/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Holly E | $148,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Eidenmiller Gene A | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Knapik Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Knapik Jonathon B | $74,200 | -- | |
| Keener Elaine M | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Holly E | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapik Jonathon B | $72,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Keener Elaine M | $72,039 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $148,000 | +2.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Price Changed | $144,500 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $144,500 | +94.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $74,200 | -10.1% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,225 | $47,019 | $9,114 | $37,905 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $51,107 | $7,357 | $43,750 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $51,107 | $7,357 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $51,107 | $7,357 | $43,750 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $26,640 | $5,760 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $26,640 | $5,760 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $26,640 | $5,760 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $24,240 | $6,060 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $24,240 | $6,060 | $18,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Repko
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 714-5336
34 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Cain
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 864-3705
12 in this area
86 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mari Welch
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michelle Santoro
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 829-7194
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4286684
APN: 06-25-006-107-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.