$325,000
OPEN SUN 11AM - 1PM

601 Rawhide Way Princeton, TX 75407

Estimated payment $2,300/month

Total Views 615
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

This stunning single-story home shines with modern style and thoughtful design. With an open-concept layout filled with natural light, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a well-designed layout and a relaxing ensuite bath. A split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, making it perfect for guests or a home office setup. Step outside to a covered back porch, perfect for grilling or enjoying your morning coffee, while the large grassy backyard offers plenty of space for pets, play, or a future garden. Located in a vibrant community with amenities including a pool, park, and playground — everything you need for comfortable living is right at your doorstep. Ask about the $0 down financing that is available on this amazing home.

Listing Agent

Tammy Flynn

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-546-1948 License #0536119 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,181

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1192000P00501
  • Tax Block P

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Neighborhood Mgmt Association
  • Winchester Crossing Ph 1 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,181

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see public records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-546-1948
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP11
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1192000P00501
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1794.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Parcel Number: R1192000P00501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: P
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6181.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,159 $319,791 $80,000 $239,791
2024 $5,756 $320,917 $80,000 $240,917
2023 $5,756 $336,470 $80,000 $256,470
2022 $4,990 $225,666 $80,000 $248,303
2021 $5,247 $226,951 $60,000 $166,951
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $325,000 -5.8% $181 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $345,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21240845

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-11920-00P-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.