601 Richards Ave Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $270,494
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Richards Ave, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $253,124, approximately $225 per square foot. 601 Richards Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Stocktrail Elementary School, and Prairie Wind Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Saylor Vicki C
Bought by
Belecky Shane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,820
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,304
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belecky Shane L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belecky Shane L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $16,397 | $2,812 | $13,585 |
| 2024 | $12 | $17,212 | $3,705 | $13,507 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $16,692 | $3,705 | $12,987 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $14,934 | $3,230 | $11,704 |
| 2021 | $966 | $14,154 | $3,230 | $10,924 |
| 2020 | $901 | $13,234 | $3,230 | $10,004 |
| 2019 | $871 | $12,829 | $3,230 | $9,599 |
| 2018 | $799 | $11,821 | $3,230 | $8,591 |
| 2017 | $870 | $12,890 | $3,040 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $876 | $12,964 | $3,040 | $9,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,353 | $3,040 | $9,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,930 | $3,040 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map