601 River Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,235,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 River Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,032,465, approximately $514 per square foot. 601 River Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,683 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $11,490 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $11,490 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $11,343 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $11,343 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $11,119 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $10,890 | $587,400 | $405,700 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $10,672 | $582,200 | $405,700 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $10,404 | $582,200 | $405,700 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $10,241 | $582,200 | $405,700 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $10,200 | $582,200 | $405,700 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $10,119 | $582,200 | $405,700 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map