601 Robertson Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $1,187,971
Studio
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$2,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Robertson Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $1,187,971, approximately $2,474 per square foot. 601 Robertson Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Bought by
Cash Randy L and Cash Debora B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Randy L | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $183,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $193,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $132,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $132,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $132,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $958 | $126,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $115,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $115,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $282,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $293,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $293,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $293,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records