Estimated Value: $262,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,905
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S 10th St, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $326,422, approximately $112 per square foot. 601 S 10th St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Leimkiller Living Trust 09 24 96
Bought by
Benton Craig S and Benton Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Voss Randall H and Voss Becky A
Bought by
Benton Craig S and Benton Marilyn R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Craig S | -- | -- | |
| Benton Craig S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $35,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $33,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $32,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $29,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $24,560 | $0 | $0 |