601 S 3rd St Abbott, TX 76621
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S 3rd St, Abbott, TX 76621 and is currently estimated at $237,401, approximately $135 per square foot. 601 S 3rd St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Abbott Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Remini John Chase and Remini Cynthia Rachelle
Bought by
Martinez Christopher and Martinez Laurence Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Mynar Brian and Mynar Lori
Bought by
Remini Cynthia Rachelle and Remini John Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Herrell Linda Kay and Kramolis Jerry Don
Bought by
Mynar Brian and Mynar Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Christopher | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Remini Cynthia Rachelle | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mynar Brian | -- | Hill County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Remini Cynthia Rachelle | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $132,440 | $15,850 | $116,590 |
| 2024 | $22 | $138,670 | $15,850 | $122,820 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $132,860 | $15,850 | $117,010 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $130,930 | $15,850 | $115,080 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $115,020 | $9,900 | $105,120 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $108,940 | $9,040 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $100,660 | $8,000 | $92,660 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $96,840 | $7,280 | $89,560 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $90,100 | $6,810 | $83,290 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $79,400 | $6,810 | $72,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,040 | $6,360 | $69,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,320 | $6,060 | $66,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map