601 S Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,246,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
7,319
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,156,607, approximately $158 per square foot. 601 S Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Salehmohammed Mohammed and Mourdaly Shahanaz
Bought by
Desai Pratik and Desai Parulbahen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,951
Outstanding Balance
$361,303
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Salehmohammed Mohammed and Mouradaly Shahanaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Pratik | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Salehmohammed Mohammed | $738,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Pratik | $469,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Salehmohammed Mohammed | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salehmohammed Mohammed | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,297 | $1,240,445 | $204,750 | $1,035,695 |
| 2024 | $11,093 | $795,248 | $114,012 | $681,236 |
| 2023 | $10,417 | $795,248 | $114,012 | $681,236 |
| 2022 | $10,178 | $795,248 | $114,012 | $681,236 |
| 2021 | $10,131 | $795,248 | $114,012 | $681,236 |
| 2020 | $9,892 | $795,248 | $114,012 | $681,236 |
| 2019 | $11,356 | $912,901 | $114,012 | $798,889 |
| 2018 | $11,055 | $815,000 | $84,695 | $730,305 |
| 2017 | $10,974 | $890,453 | $84,695 | $805,758 |
| 2016 | $11,586 | $934,909 | $84,695 | $850,214 |
| 2015 | $11,578 | $836,381 | $93,933 | $742,448 |
| 2014 | $11,578 | $836,381 | $93,933 | $742,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map