Estimated Value: $254,320 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Cleveland St, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $267,580. 601 S Cleveland St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $81,140 | $7,880 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $74,570 | $7,240 | $67,330 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $69,110 | $6,710 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $64,890 | $6,300 | $58,590 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $61,620 | $5,980 | $55,640 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $60,290 | $5,850 | $54,440 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $57,700 | $5,600 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $55,750 | $5,410 | $50,340 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $53,050 | $5,150 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $51,060 | $4,960 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $49,760 | $4,830 | $44,930 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $48,830 | $4,740 | $44,090 |
| 2013 | $3,824 | $48,830 | $4,740 | $44,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map